You are here

Macumba strains

This shortlist returns 551 RCC strains

Title Class Genus Species Strain name
RCC3001 Prymnesiophyceae Prymnesiales_XX Prymnesiales_XX_sp VFAR-1
RCC3002 Dinophyceae Pelagodinium Pelagodinium_sp VFAR-2
RCC3003 Dinophyceae Pelagodinium Pelagodinium_sp VFAC24-2
RCC3004 Dinophyceae Pelagodinium Pelagodinium_sp VFAC24
RCC3005 Dinophyceae Heterocapsa Heterocapsa_sp VFAC24-1
RCC3006 Dinophyceae Scrippsiella Scrippsiella_sp VFAC24-3
RCC3020 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 178
RCC3021 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 237
RCC3026 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 157
RCC3027 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 465
RCC3028 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 458
RCC3034 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_tamutum PARALEX 242
RCC3035 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_tamutum PARALEX 241
RCC3036 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_ostenfeldii PARALEX 552
RCC3040 Dinophyceae Akashiwo Akashiwo_sanguinea PARALEX 1017
RCC3042 Dinophyceae Heterocapsa Heterocapsa_rotundata PARALEX 916
RCC3043 Dinophyceae Heterocapsa Heterocapsa_triquetra PARALEX 670
RCC3044 Dinophyceae Heterocapsa Heterocapsa_triquetra PARALEX 668
RCC3046 Dinophyceae Prorocentrum Prorocentrum_micans PARALEX 146
RCC3047 Dinophyceae Scrippsiella Scrippsiella_donghaiensis PARALEX 671
RCC3049 Dinophyceae Scrippsiella Scrippsiella_trochoidea PARALEX 669
RCC3052 Mamiellophyceae Micromonas Micromonas_pusilla ECODIM 03 P148.A10
RCC3054 Prasinophyceae Pycnococcus Pycnococcus_provasolii ECODIM EQ 5m P145.F3
RCC3055 Prasinophyceae Pycnococcus Pycnococcus_provasolii ECODIM 06 P148.C11
RCC3056 Prasinophyceae Pycnococcus Pycnococcus_provasolii ECODIM EQ 35m P152.E1
RCC3057 Mediophyceae Arcocellulus Arcocellulus_sp ECODIM 07 P148.D9
RCC3058 Mediophyceae Arcocellulus Arcocellulus_sp ECODIM EQ 35m P148.H9
RCC3059 Bacillariophyceae Fragilariaceae_X Fragilariaceae_X_sp Saint Paul Cab 1b P146.D3
RCC3061 Bacillariophyceae Fragilariaceae_X Fragilariaceae_X_sp Saint Paul SP2 P146.G3
RCC3064 Nephroselmidophyceae Nephroselmis Nephroselmis_sp Saint Paul SP2 P153.E9
RCC3067 Trebouxiophyceae Picochlorum Picochlorum_sp Ishigaki 12FK P147.A3
RCC3068 Palmophyllophyceae Prasinoderma Prasinoderma_coloniale Ishigaki 16FK P147.B3
RCC3069 Pelagophyceae Pelagococcus Pelagococcus_sp Ishigaki 17FK P147.C3
RCC3070 Trebouxiophyceae Picochlorum Picochlorum_sp Ishigaki 18FK P147.E3
RCC3071 Trebouxiophyceae Picochlorum Picochlorum_sp Ishigaki 18FK P147.F5
RCC3073 Nephroselmidophyceae Nephroselmis Nephroselmis_sp Ishigaki 25FK P147.G6
RCC3074 Nephroselmidophyceae Nephroselmis Nephroselmis_sp Ishigaki 27FK P147.H9
RCC3119 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 298
RCC3120 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 300
RCC3122 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 302
RCC3123 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 303
RCC3124 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 304
RCC3128 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 310
RCC3133 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 316
RCC3135 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 320
RCC3137 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 322
RCC3138 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 323
RCC3139 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 324
RCC3140 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 325
RCC3142 Dinophyceae Alexandrium Alexandrium_minutum PARALEX 327